Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Yellowtail Clownfish peeping under the corals

Yellowtail Clownfish peeping under the corals
£8.95
Yellowtail clownfish peeping out from under the corals, defending its Bubbletip Anemone home. Photo posters, canvas prints of reef fishes. Like most clownfish, Yellowtail clownfish prefer to live within sea anemones. There are several varieties of anemones that they prefer to occupy, which they defend it diligently from any invaders or predators.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Yellowtail clownfish peeping out from under the corals, defending its Bubbletip Anemone home. Like most clownfish, Yellowtail clownfish prefer to live within sea anemones. There are several varieties of anemones that they prefer to occupy, although when they are unable to find a suitable home they will stay close to rock work. When they do find a home, they defend it diligently from any invaders or predators.

Yellowtail Anemonefish Facts
Common Name(s): Clark's anemonefish, yellowtail clownfish, chocolate clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion clarkii
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 15 cm
Diet: Omnivourous, zoplankton,  algae
Habitat: Outer reef slopes, lagoons
Depth: 1 - 60 metres
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: Persian Gulf to Western Australia, throughout the Indo-Australian Archipelago and in the western Pacific at the islands of Melanesia and Micronesia, north to Taiwan, southern Japan and the Ryukyu Islands.
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x