Yellowmouth Moray striking out from its lair

Yellowmouth Moray striking out from its lair
£8.95
Yellowmouth Moray striking out from its lair within the reef. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of tropical fish. Yellowmouth morays are often found in shallow areas of the reef, spending the day within holes either on their own or as a pair. They exhibit a warning display by showing the bright yellow inside of their mouth.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of reef fishes are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Yellowmouth Moray striking out from its lair within the reef. Yellowmouth morays are often found in shallow areas of the reef, spending the day within holes either on their own or as a pair. They exhibit a warning display by showing the bright yellow inside of their mouth.

Yellowmouth Moray Eel Facts
Common names: Yellowmouth Moray, Starry Moray
Scientific Name: Gymnothorax nudivomer
Max. size: 180 cm
Diet: Fishes
Habitat: Inner and outer reef slopes
Depth: 2 - 271 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Red Sea and Transkei, South Africa to the Hawaiian and Marquesan islands, north to Ryukyu Islands, south to New Caledonia.
Concervation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x