Christmas Last Orders :  

POSTERS - Friday 20th Dec by 2pm
FRAMING - Sunday 22nd Dec by 6pm
CANVAS - Monday 23rd Dec by 9am

Yellowfin Damsel by branching corals and honeycomb corals

Yellowfin Damsel by branching corals and honeycomb corals
£8.95
Canvas tropical fish of a Yellowfin Damsel hovering by branching corals and honeycomb corals. Yellowfin damsels are common in the red sea, either solitary or in small groups, darting and feeding amongst a variety of corals. They can often be found with Maldives damselfish.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Canvas tropical fish of a Yellowfin Damsel hovering by branching corals and honeycomb corals. Yellowfin damsels are common in the red sea, either solitary or in small groups, darting and feeding amongst a variety of corals. They can often be found with Maldives damselfish.

Yellowfin Damsel Facts
Common Name(s): Yellowfin damsel, yellow-side damselfish, yellowflank damsel
Scientific Name: Amblyglyphidodon flavilatus
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Max. size: 10 cm
Diet: Zooplankton
Habitat: Lagoons, sheltered seaward reefs, isolated patch reefs
Depth: 12 - 20 metres
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: Red Sea and Gulf of Aden
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x