Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Yellowface Angelfish deep under the reef drop-off

Yellowface Angelfish deep under the reef drop-off
£8.95
Yellowface Angelfish swimming deep within the varying textures of coral reef, timidly watched by a Crescent-tail Bigeye hiding among the underwater flora and fauna. Yellowface Angelfish have a beautiful blue face with a distinctive yellow face stripe that extends from eye to eye. High quality photo posters and canvas prints of tropical fish pictures.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our canvas prints and photo posters of tropical fish are printed individually to order. We print at high resolution onto high quality textured canvas or premium photo poster paper. Canvas prints are hand-framed using gallery style natural pinewood bars. Posters are sold unframed and shipped in sturdy postal tubes.

Yellowface Angelfish swimming deep within the varying textures of coral reef, timidly watched by a Crescent-tail Bigeye hiding among the underwater flora and fauna. Yellowface Angelfish have a beautiful blue face with a distinctive yellow face stripe that extends from eye to eye. Juveniles look completely different from adults, they start life with stripes of black, electric blue, and white.

Yellowface Angelfish Facts
Other Name(s): Blue-faced Angelfish, Yellowmask Angelfish
Scientific Name: Pomacanthus xanthometopon
Family: Pomacanthidae (Angelfishes)
Size: 7-12 cm
Diet: Tunicates, sponges, algae 
Habitat: Outer reef slopes, lagoons, rocks, outer caves
Depth: 6-30 metres
Distribution: Eastern side of tropical Indo-Pacific
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x