Best Photo Posters & Canvas Printing

Yelloweye Filefish nibbling on cauliflower coral

Yelloweye Filefish nibbling on cauliflower coral
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters of tropical fish. Yelloweye Filefish approaching the coral reef, ready to feast on the corals, its vibrant yellow eye and fins shining out from the muted reef colours. Yelloweye Filefish are a very uncommon species amongst the coral reef. Filefish are generally quite elusive fishes however due to the extremely shy and skittish personality of Yelloweye Filefish they are seldom seen.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Yelloweye Filefish approaching the coral reef, ready to feast on the corals, its vibrant yellow eye and fins shining out from the muted reef colours. Yelloweye Filefish are a very uncommon species amongst the coral reef. Filefish are generally quite elusive fishes however due to the extremely shy and skittish personality of Yelloweye Filefish they are seldom seen feeding amongst the corals.

Yelloweye Filefish

Other Name(s): Yelloweye Leatherjacket
Scientific Name: Cantherhines dumerilii
Family: Monacanthidae (Filefishes)
Size: 38 cm
Diet: Branching corals, algae, sponges, sea urchins, mollusks
Habitat: Offshore coral reefs
Depth: 3 - 37 metres
Distribution: Indian Ocean & Red Sea. Pacific Ocean; Hawaii, Pacific Coast of Mexico to Panama
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x