Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Yellow-edged Lyretail shining out from aquamarine sea

Yellow-edged Lyretail shining out from aquamarine sea
£8.95
Yellow-edged lyretail. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fishes. The stunning vibrant colours of a Yellow-edged Lyretail shining out from the muted tones of the aquamarine sea. Yellow-edged Lyretail are normally solitary fish, swimming along the edge of the reef drop-off, their striking colours visible against the softer colours of the sea.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

The stunning vibrant colours of a Yellow-edged Lyretail shining out from the muted tones of the aquamarine sea. Yellow-edged Lyretail are normally solitary fish, swimming along the edge of the reef drop-off, their striking colours visible against the softer colours of the corals and sea.

Yellow-edged Lyretail Facts
Common Name(s): Moontail sea bass, yellow-edged lyretail, lyretail grouper
Scientific Name: Variola louti
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 75 - 83 cm
Weight: 12 kg
Diet: Fish, crustaceans, cephalopods
Habitat: Clear water offshore reefs
Depth: 3 - 240 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; Red Sea to South Africa, north to Japan, south to Australia.
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x