Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Whitetail Dascyllus in a variety of Acropora corals

Whitetail Dascyllus in a variety of Acropora corals
£8.95
Whitetail Dascyllus in a variety of Acropora corals. Photo posters, canvas prints of reef fishes. Whitetail Dascyllus are tiny fish that normally inhabit areas of shallow lagoons and sub-tidal reefs. They form into small groups and inhabit Acropora corals, darting among the branching corals and protecting their territory.

* Required Fields

£8.95
COVID-19 UPDATE: PRINTS SHIPPED 1-4 WORKING DAYS FROM PURCHASE
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Whitetail Dascyllus in a variety of Acropora corals. Whitetail Dascyllus are tiny fish that normally inhabit areas of shallow lagoons and sub-tida reefs. They form into small groups and inhabit Acropora corals, darting among the branching corals and protecting their territory.

Whitetail Dascyllus Facts
Other Name(s): Whitetail dascyllus, banded humbug, humbug damselfish, three-striped damsel
Scientific Name: Dascyllus aruanus
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 10 cm
Diet: zooplankton, benthic invertebrates, algae
Habitat: Shallow lagoons, subtital reef flats
Depth: 0 - 20m
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: Red Sea and East Africa to the Line, Marquesan and Tuamoto islands, north to southern Japan, south to Sydney, Australia.
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x