Capuchin Monkey feeding in an Acacia Tree

Capuchin Monkey feeding in an Acacia Tree
£7.95
White-headed Capuchin Monkey perched on an Acacia tree in the rainforest, feeding on a fruit. White-headed Capuchin Monkeys are an extremely versatile monkey. They feed on a wide variety of foods including fruit, plant leaves, small animals and invertebrates. Their ability to eat such a range of food helps them to maintain a thriving population.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come.

Facts about White-headed Capuchins
Common names: White-headed capuchin, white-faced capuchin, white-throated capuchin
Scientific Name: Cebus capucinus
Family: New World Monkeys - capuchins and squirrel monkeys (Cebidae)
Body Height: 33.5 - 45.3 cm
Tail Length: up to 55.1 cm
Weight: up to 3.9 kg
Lifespan: 44 years (maximum recorded age)
Diet: fruit, small animals, invertebrates, bark
Habitat: Forest
Distribution: Central America, north-west South America
Conservation: Least Concern

White-headed Capuchin Monkey perched on an Acacia tree in the rainforest, feeding on a fruit. White-headed Capuchin Monkeys are an extremely versatile monkey. They feed on a wide variety of foods including fruit, plant leaves, small animals and invertebrates. Their ability to eat such a range of food helps them to maintain a thriving population.

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x