Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

White-bellied Rat Snake sinuously entwined

White-bellied Rat Snake sinuously entwined
£7.95
White-bellied Rat Snake, a sinuous serpent entwining within the jungle branches of the Borneo rainforest, barely discernible from the twisting branches of the tree on which it resides. Rat snakes are constrictors, found in many parts of the northern hemisphere. White-bellied Rat Snakes, also known as Brown Rat Snakes can be found throughout Borneo within Brunei, Indonesia and Malaysia.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo posters and canvas prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come.

Facts about White bellied rat snakes
Common name(s): White-bellied rat snake, Brown rat snake
Scientific Name: Ptyas fusca
Family: Snakes (Colubridae)
Length: 2.9m
Diet: Frogs, lizards, fish
Habitat: Rainforest
Distribution: Southern Thailand,  Malay Peninsular and Singapore, to Sumatra, Borneo
Conservation: Least concern

 White-bellied Rat Snake, a sinuous serpent entwining within the jungle branches of the Borneo rainforest, barely discernible from the twisting branches of the tree on which it resides. Rat snakes are constrictors, found in many parts of the northern hemisphere. White-bellied Rat Snakes, also known as Brown Rat Snakes can be found throughout Borneo within Brunei, Indonesia and Malaysia.

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x