Canvas Prints & Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Vermiculated Angelfish feeding among corals

Vermiculated Angelfish feeding among corals
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters of tropical fish pictures. Vermiculated Angelfish swooping down to feed amongst the corals on the seabed. Vermiculated Angelfish are similar to butterflyfish in body structure but are in fact true Angelfish. They also have brilliant electric blue outlining their dorsal and anal fin which flashes against the corals as they swim.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Vermiculated Angelfish swooping down to feed amongst the corals on the seabed. Vermiculated Angelfish are similar to butterflyfish in body structure but are in fact true Angelfish. They have striking blue lips and a yellow nose with a mask-like black stripe over the eyes. They also have brilliant electric blue outlining their dorsal and anal fin which flashes against the corals as they swim.

Vermiculated Angelfish Facts
Common Name(s): Vermiculated Angelfish, Singapore Angelfish
Scientific Name: Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus
Family: Pomacanthidae (Angelfishes)
Size: 18 cm
Diet: Algae, sponges, tunicates (such as sea squirts), stony corals, filamentous algae
Habitat: Tropical reefs, reef fringes, outer reef slopes
Depth: 1 - 20 metres
Distribution: Western Pacific from South-east Asia to Japan, from Australia to the Solomon Islands.
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x