Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Two-spot Lizardfish guarding his coral home

Two-spot Lizardfish guarding his coral home
£8.95
Close-up of a Two-spot Lizardfish perched on hard corals. Photo posters, canvas prints of reef fishes. Lizardfish are small fish, that reside in shallow waters of coastal areas in both subtropical and tropical oceans. Despite their size, they are not defenceless, as they have extremely sharp teeth, even on their tongue.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Close-up of a Two-spot Lizardfish perched on hard corals. Lizardfish are small fish, that reside in shallow waters of coastal areas in both subtropical and tropical oceans. Despite their size, they are not defenceless, as they have extremely sharp teeth, even on their tongue.

Two-spot Lizardfish Facts
Common Name(s): Two-spot Lizardfish, Spotnose Lizardfish
Scientific Name: Synodus binotatus
Family: Synodontidae (Lizardfishes)
Max. size: 18 cm
Habitat: Shallow coral reefs
Depth: 1 - 20 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Gulf of Aden and East Africa to the Hawaiian and Gambier islands, north to the Ogasawara Islands, south to the Great Barrier Reef.
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x