Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Tomato Clownfish hovering over a bubble-tip anenome

Tomato Clownfish hovering over a bubble-tip anenome
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters of clownfish pictures. Tomato Clownfish hovering over a bubble-tip anenome amongst the corals. Tomato Clownfish are found in the Western Pacific and East Asia, their name coming from the deep red-orange colouring. Tomato Clownfish have one white band behind the eye, bordered by a thin black line.

* Required Fields

£8.95
COVID-19 UPDATE: PRINTS SHIPPED 1-4 WORKING DAYS FROM PURCHASE
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Tomato Clownfish hovering over a bubble-tip anenome amongst the corals. Tomato Clownfish are found in the Western Pacific and East Asia, their name coming from the deep red-orange colouring. Tomato Clownfish have one white band behind the eye, bordered by a thin black line, juveniles have 3 white bands.

Tomato Clownfish Facts
Other Name(s): Bridled Clownfish, Red Clownfish, Tomato Anemonefish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion frenatus
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 14 cm
Diet: Omnivourous, red worms, brine shrimps, cyclops, daphnias, small crustaceans
Habitat: Sea anemones in coral reefs, lagoon reefs
Depth: 2 - 12 metres
Distribution: Western Pacific, South China Sea, Eastern Asia; Ryuku Islands to Malaysia and Indonesia
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x