Strawberry Land Hermit Crab

Strawberry Land Hermit Crab
£8.95
Canvas printing, poster prints of sea life pictures. Print of a Strawberry Hermit Crab. Named for its distinctive reddish orange colours, Strawberry Hermit Crabs are a widespread scavenger throughout the Indo-Pacific. Adults can grow as large as 3 inches and live as long as 30 years. Hermit crabs have soft shells, unlike other crustaceans. This means that they have to find suitable shells to live in order to protect themselves (Coenobita perlatus).

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Canvas printing, poster prints featuring stunningly beautiful wildlife photography. Our coral reef pictures are printed individually to order in high resolution with vibrant colours. Canvas prints are hand-framed onto natural pinewood bars, complete with wall hanging attachment and despatched in 2-3 working days. Our high quality posters are printed on premium photo poster paper and despatched next working day. All of our photographic prints are manufactured using the highest standards with fade resistant inks. Our images will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. We also offer picture framing, If you would like any of our photos as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Strawberry Hermit Crab Facts:

Common Name: Strawberry Hermit Crab, Strawberry Land Hermit Crab, Strawberry Crab, Strawberry Hermies
Scientific Name: Coenobita perlatus
Size: 8 cm
Weight: 80 grams
Lifespan: 25 - 30 years
Diet: Smaller crabs, tortoise eggs, dead fish
Habitat: Sand or grassy areas on beaches
Distribution: Indo-Pacific

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x