Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Spotted Golden Goatfish hovering over corals

Spotted Golden Goatfish hovering over corals
£8.95
Spotted golden goatfish hover over coral rubble through which new corals are growing. Photo posters, canvas prints of tropical fish. Spotted golden goatfish often inhabit rubble areas of reef flats where it is easy for them to forage for sand-dwelling invertebrates such as polychaete worms and crustaceans.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Spotted golden goatfish hover over coral rubble through which new corals are growing. Photo posters, canvas prints of tropical fish. Spotted golden goatfish often inhabit rubble areas of reef flats where it is easy for them to forage for sand-dwelling invertebrates such as polychaete worms and crustaceans.

Spotted Golden Goatfish Facts
Common Name(s): Dot and dash goatfish, Spotted golden goatfish
Scientific Name: Parupeneus barberinus
Family: Mullidae (Goatfishes)
Size: 30 - 60 cm
Diet: Small fish, invetebrates, crustaceans, worms
Habitat: Sandy or rubble areas of sea beds, lagoons and seaward reefs.
Depth: 1 - 100 metres
Distribution: Indian & Eastern Pacific oceans; East coast of Africa, Gulf of Aden to Micronesia, Southern Japan to Australia.
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x