Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Spotted Butterflyfish by corals and sea squirts

Spotted Butterflyfish by corals and sea squirts
£8.95
Spotted butterflyfish. Photo posters, canvas prints of reef fishes. Spotted butterflyfish hovering in beautifully clear tropical waters, surrounded by colourful corals sprinkled with sea squirts. Found in the Red Sea and Indian Ocean, Spotted Butterflyfish are very small in size, pale yellow in colour and strewn with spots that form into a vertical pattern on the upper sides and horizontal pattern on the lower sides.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Spotted butterflyfish hovering in beautifully clear tropical waters, surrounded by colourful corals sprinkled with sea squirts. Found in the Red Sea and Indian Ocean, Spotted Butterflyfish are very small in size, pale yellow in colour and strewn with spots that form into a vertical pattern on the upper sides and horizontal pattern on the lower sides.

Spotted Butterflyfish Facts
Common Name(s): Spotted Butterflyfish, Peppered Butterflyfish
Scientific Name: Chaetodon guttatissimus
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Size: 12 cm
Diet: Polychaetes, coral polyps, algae
Habitat: Tropical lagoon reefs 
Depth: 3 - 25 metres
Distribution: Indian Ocean, Red Sea south to South Africa, east to Christmas Island, west to Bali.
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x