Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Spotfin Lionfish peeping out from fiery corals

Spotfin Lionfish peeping out from fiery corals
£8.95
Spotfin Lionfish with its fiery colours matching the colours of the reef as it peeps out from amid the corals. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fishes. Normally solitary, Spotfin lionfish hide in crevices, under ledges or within coral formations during the day as they are nocturnal; emerging to hunt at night.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Spotfin Lionfish with its fiery colours matching the colours of the reef as it peeps out from amid the corals. Normally solitary, Spotfin lionfish hide in crevices, under ledges or within coral formations during the day as they are nocturnal; emerging to hunt at night.

Spotfin Lionfish Facts
Common Name(s): Spotfin lionfish, broadbarred firefish
Scientific Name: Pterois antennata
Family: Scorpaenida (scorpionfishes, rockfishes)
Max. size: 20 cm
Diet: Shrimps, crabs
Habitat: Lagoons, seaward reefs
Depth: 2 - 50 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: East Africa to Marquesan and Mangaréva islands, north to southern Japan, south to Queensland, Australia and Kermadec and Austral islands.
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x