Endearing portrait of a Serval

Endearing portrait of a Serval
£7.95
Servals are native to the tall grasses and savannahs of Southern Africa. Servals have exceptionally endearing features with huge ears set on a slender face.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Servals are native to the tall grasses and savannahs of Southern Africa. Servals have exceptionally endearing features with huge ears set on a slender face.

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo posters and canvas prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. If you would like any of our pictures as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Facts about Servals
Common name(s): Serval, tierboskat
Scientific Name: Prionailurus rubiginosus
Family: Cats (Felidae)
Height: 54 - 62 cm
Body Length: 67 - 100 cm
Tail Length: 30 cm
Weight: 8 - 18 kg
Diet: Birds, rodens, frogs, insects, reptiles
Habitat: Reeds, tall grasses, wetlands, savannahs
Distribution: Southern Africa
Conservation: Least concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x