Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Sebae Clownfish guarding a saddle anemone

Sebae Clownfish guarding a saddle anemone
£8.95
Sebae clownfish. Photo posters, canvas prints of fish pictures. Sebae clownfish, aggressively posturing to guard its home in a saddle anemone which it shares with a threespot dascyllus. Sebae clownfish are relatively rare clownfishes, found only in the Indian Ocean. Their scientific name (Amphiprion sebae) comes from their perceived association with the sebae anemone, however they are normally found in saddle anemones.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Sebae clownfish, aggressively posturing to guard its home in a saddle anemone which it shares with a threespot dascyllus. Sebae clownfish are relatively rare clownfishes, found only in the northern Indian Ocean. They gain their scientific name (Amphiprion sebae) from their perceived association with the sebae anemone, however they are normally found in saddle anemones.

Sebae Clownfish Facts
Common Name(s): Sebae clownfish, brown clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion sebae
Family: Damselfishes (Pomacentridae)
Max. size: 16 cm
Habitat: Saddle anemone (Stichodactyla haddoni) in coastal waters and lagoons
Depth: 2 - 25 metres
Distribution: Northern Indian Ocean: Arabian Peninsula, India, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Andaman Islands, and Sumatra and Java in Indonesia.
Conservation: Not evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x