Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Sea Goldies flitting by stony corals

Sea Goldies flitting by stony corals
£8.95
Female Sea Goldies flitting along the edge of the coral reef, by branches of finger corals springing out from the upper reef slope. High quality photo print. Female Sea Goldies have bright orange colouring with a diagonal violet streak below their eyes, whereas the males are a softer fuchsia colour with a red patch on the pectoral fin.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Female Sea Goldies flitting along the edge of the coral reef, by branches of finger corals springing out from the upper reef slope. High quality photo print. Female Sea Goldies have bright orange colouring with a diagonal violet streak below their eyes, whereas the males are a softer fuchsia colour with a red patch on the pectoral fin.

Sea Goldie Facts
Common Name(s): Sea Goldie, Lyretyle Coralfish, Lyretail Anthias, Scalefin Anthias
Scientific Name: Pseudanthias squamipinnis
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 7 - 15 cm
Diet: Zooplankton, floating filamentous algae
Habitat: Coral reefs, clear water lagoons, coral outcrops
Depth: 2 - 35 metres
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean, Red Sea to S. Africa; Pacific Ocean, Australia to Japan
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x