Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Sea Goldie (male) hiding within a fire coral

Sea Goldie (male) hiding within a fire coral
£8.95
Sea Goldie (male), safely perched within diagonal branches of fire corals. High quality photo print. This fiery colours of the Sea Goldie harmonising perfectly with the fire corals.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Sea Goldie (male), safely perched within diagonal branches of fire corals. This fiery colours of the Sea Goldie harmonising perfectly with the fire corals.

Sea Goldie Facts
Common Name(s): Sea Goldie, Lyretyle Coralfish, Lyretail Anthias, Scalefin Anthias
Scientific Name: Pseudanthias squamipinnis
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 7 - 15 cm
Diet: Zooplankton, floating filamentous algae
Habitat: Coral reefs, clear water lagoons, coral outcrops
Depth: 2 - 35 metres
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean, Red Sea to S. Africa; Pacific Ocean, Australia to Japan
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x