Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Scissortail Sergeant being cleaned

Scissortail Sergeant being cleaned
£8.95
Scissortail Sergeant being cleaned by a blue-striped cleaner wrasse by an outcrop of branching corals. Photo posters, canvas prints of fish pictures. Scissortail Sergeants often live in groups around coral heads. They can be aggressive and territorial, especially during breeding. They are named Sergeant due to their military like stripes along the body and are very similar in appearance to Sergeant Major fish.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Scissortail Sergeant being cleaned by a blue-striped cleaner wrasse by an outcrop of branching corals. Scissortail Sergeants often live in groups around coral heads. They can be aggressive and territorial, especially during breeding. They are named Sergeant due to their military like stripes along the body and are very similar in appearance to Sergeant Major fish.

Scissortail Sergeant Facts
Other Common Name(s): Scissortail Sergeant Major
Scientific Name: Abudefduf sexfasciatus
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 16 cm 
Diet: Zooplankton, algae, aggregates
Habitat: Coral reefs, rocky reefs, coral heads with tall soft corals
Depth: 1 - 20 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; Red Sea to Mozambique and Tuamoto Islands, north to Japan, south to Australia
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x