Royal Angelfish flitting among the corals

Royal Angelfish flitting among the corals
£8.95
Royal Angelfish as it flits amongst the bright red and orange corals of the reef drop-off. Royal Angelfish have bright blue striping on their fins contrasting strikingly with the tiger like markings of their body. They feed on stony coral with large polyps, soft coral and clam mantles. High quality photo posters and canvas prints of tropical fish pictures.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Royal Angelfish as it sweeps down to nibble on sea corals. Royal Angelfish have bright blue striping on their fins contrasting strikingly with the tiger like markings of their body. They feed on stony coral with large polyps, soft coral and clam mantles.

Regal Angelfish Facts
Common Name(s): Regal Angelfish, Royal Angelfish
Scientific Name: Pygoplites diacanthus
Family: Pomacanthidae (Angelfishes)
Size: 25 cm
Diet: Sponges, tunicates, stony coral with large polyps, soft coral and clam mantles
Habitat: Tropical Reefs
Depth: 1 - 48 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific from East Africa and the Red Sea to French Polynesia, Southern Japan to the Great Barrier Reef
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x