Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Clownfish Close-up - Red Sea Clownfish

Clownfish Close-up - Red Sea Clownfish
£8.95
Red Sea clownfish close-up. Photo posters, canvas prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish. Red Sea Clownfish are bright yellow-orange with two contrasting white stripes, giving them a clown-like appearance. Red Sea anemonefish are lively fish that dart in and out of their anemone homes.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Red Sea clownfish close-up. Anemonefish habitually reside within sea anemones located on patch reefs or sheltered bays. The relationship with sea anemones is mutually beneficial - anemonefish feed on small invertebrates, and defend the anemone from other fish such as butterflyfish which would otherwise harm the sea anemone. Red Sea anemonefish are a brightly coloured, lively fish that dart in and out of their anemone homes.

Red Sea Clownfish Facts
Common Name(s): Twoband Anemonefish (Clownfish), Red Sea Anemonefish (Clownfish)
Scientific Name: Amphiprion bicinctus
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 14 cm
Diet: Zooplankton, algae
Habitat: Coral Reefs; most reef habitats
Depth: 1 - 30 metres
Distribution: Gulf of Aden, Red Sea, Chagos Islands
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x