Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Close-up of a Red Sea Bannerfish

Close-up of a Red Sea Bannerfish
£8.95
Red Sea Bannerfish close-up. Canvas prints, photo posters of underwater photography. Red Sea Bannerfish normally live along the reef front, often hovering in aggregations under coral heads. As Red Sea Bannerfish swim through the corals, their elongated white dorsal fin undulates like a banner blowing in the wind, making them visible amid the reef as they dart among the corals to feed.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Red Sea Bannerfish close-up. Red Sea Bannerfish normally live along the reef front, often hovering in aggregations under coral heads. As Red Sea Bannerfish swim through the corals, their elongated white dorsal fin undulates like a banner blowing in the wind, making them visible amid the reef as they dart among the corals to feed.

Red Sea Bannerfish Facts
Other Common Name(s): Red Sea Coachman, Red Sea Pennant Coralfish
Scientific Name: Heniochus intermedius
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Size: 20 cm
Diet: Zooplankton, benthic invertebrates
Habitat: Coral heads, coral formations, over reef flats within sheltered reefs and lagoons.
Depth: 3-50 metres
Distribution: Red Sea, Gulf of Aden
Conservation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x