Red Sea Bannerfish at a reef cleaning station

More Views

Red Sea Bannerfish at a reef cleaning station
£7.95
Red Sea Bannerfish at a reef cleaning station. Red Sea Bannerfish patiently waiting his turn at a cleaning station whilst a Blue-striped cleaner wrasse cleans the parasites from a Pale Damselfish. High quality photo prints.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Red Sea Bannerfish at a reef cleaning station. Red Sea Bannerfish patiently waiting his turn at a cleaning station whilst a Blue-striped cleaner wrasse cleans the parasites from a Pale Damselfish. 

Red Sea Bannerfish Facts
Other Common Name(s): Red Sea Coachman, Red Sea Pennant Coralfish
Scientific Name: Heniochus intermedius
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Size: 20 cm
Diet: Zooplankton, benthic invertebrates
Habitat: Coral heads, coral formations, over reef flats within sheltered reefs and lagoons.
Depth: 3-50 metres
Distribution: Red Sea, Gulf of Aden
Conservation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)