Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Broccoli Coral occupied by a Red Sea Anthias

Broccoli Coral occupied by a Red Sea Anthias
£8.95
Broccoli coral providing safe haven for a Red Sea Anthias peeping timidly out from its branches. High quality photo print. Red Sea Anthias are found only in the Red Sea, often aggregating with other Anthias or hiding within the branches of soft corals.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Broccoli coral providing safe haven for a Red Sea Anthias peeping timidly out from its branches. Red Sea Anthias are found only in the Red Sea, often aggregating with other Anthias or hiding within the branches of soft corals.

Red Sea Anthias Facts
Common Name(s): Sea Goldie, Lyretyle Coralfish, Lyretail Anthias, Scalefin Anthias
Scientific Name: Pseudanthias taeniatus
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Max. size: 13 cm
Habitat: Isolated deep patch reefs, coral outcrops
Depth: 10 - 40 metres
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean, Red Sea
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x