Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Red Sea Anthias (male)

Red Sea Anthias (male)
£8.95
Red Sea Anthias, its deep burgundy red stripes shining out against the blue sea. High quality photo print. Red Sea Anthias are unique to the Red Sea, living mostly within isolated deep patch reefs or outcrops. They often aggregate with other types of Anthias.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Canvas printing and photo posters featuring stunningly beautiful underwater photography. Our coral reef pictures are printed individually to order in high resolution with vibrant colours. Canvas prints are hand-framed onto natural pinewood bars, complete with wall hanging attachment and despatched in 2-3 working days. Our high quality posters are printed on premium photo poster paper and despatched next working day. All of our photographic prints are manufactured using the highest standards with fade resistant inks. Our images will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. We also offer picture framing, If you would like any of our photos as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Red Sea Anthias, its deep burgundy red stripes shining out against the blue sea. Red Sea Anthias are unique to the Red Sea, living mostly within isolated deep patch reefs or outcrops. They often aggregate with other types of Anthias.

Red Sea Anthias Facts
Common Name(s): Sea Goldie, Lyretyle Coralfish, Lyretail Anthias, Scalefin Anthias
Scientific Name: Pseudanthias taeniatus
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Max. size: 13 cm
Habitat: Isolated deep patch reefs, coral outcrops
Depth: 10 - 40 metres
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean, Red Sea
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x