Rainbow Runner hovering by a shipwreck

Rainbow Runner hovering by a shipwreck
£8.95
Rainbow Runner hovering by a shipwreck in the Red Sea. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of reef fishes. Rainbow Runners are a popular gamefish, generally forming into small schools by floating logs and debris or near the surface by reefs and wrecks.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of reef fishes are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Rainbow Runner hovering by a shipwreck in the Red Sea. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of reef fishes. Rainbow Runners are a popular gamefish, generally forming into small schools by floating logs and debris or near the surface by reefs and wrecks.

Rainbow Runner Facts
Common Name(s): Rainbow yellowtail, Spanish jack, Hawaiian salmon, rainbow runner
Scientific Name: Elagatis bipinnulata
Family: Carangidae ((Jacks and pompanos)
Max. size: 180 cm
Diet: Invertebrates, large crustaceans, small fish
Habitat: Oceanic & coastal waters, deep lagoons, seaward reefs
Depth: 0 - 150 metres
Distribution: Western Atlantic: USA and northern Gulf of Mexico to Brazil. Eastern Atlantic: Italy and Côte d'Ivoire to Angola. Throughout the Indo-Pacific, but absent in the Persian Gulf. Eastern Pacific: Gulf of California to Ecuador.
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x