Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Puffin in flight precariously landing on a sea cliff

Puffin in flight precariously landing on a sea cliff
£7.95
Puffin in flight, precariously landing on the edge of a sea cliff covered with white sea campion, against a backdrop of the deep blue sea. Puffins in flight are a vastly entertaining sight during the breeding season during spring and early summer. For the remainder of the year they disperse throughout the colder regions of the Atlantic and North Sea.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Canvas prints and photo posters featuring stunningly beautiful wildlife photography. Our bird pictures are printed individually to order in high resolution with vibrant colours. Canvas prints are hand-framed onto natural pinewood bars, complete with wall hanging attachment and despatched in 2-3 working days. Our high quality photo posters are printed and despatched next working day. All of our prints will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. If you would like any of our pictures as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Facts about Atlantic Puffin
Other Name(s): Common Puffin
Nick Names: Sea Parrot, Sea Clown, Sea Rooster 
Scientific Name: Fratercula arctica
Size: 70 - 90 cm
Weight: 500g
Lifespan: 20 - 29 years 
Diet: Sand eels, sprats, herring, capelin, shrimp, crustaceans, molluscs
Habitat: Open sea year round; cliff areas and islands during breeding
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean, North Sea; During breeding, coasts and Islands of Norhtwest Europe, Arctic fringes, Eastern North America
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x