Canvas Prints & Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Regal Angelfish peeping out from the corals

Regal Angelfish peeping out from the corals
£8.95
Regal Angelfish peeking out as it twins through the gently undulating soft corals.Canvas prints, photo posters of tropical fish pictures. Regal Angelfish, named for the fact that their dramatic blue and orange stripes resemble the look of European Royalty in days gone by. Their striping patterns vary across the body from highly contrasting orange, white and black to their posterior where the stripes change to blue and orange.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Regal Angelfish peeking out as it twins through the gently undulating soft corals. Regal Angelfish, named for the fact that their dramatic blue and orange stripes resemble the look of European Royalty in days gone by. Their striping patterns vary across the body from highly contrasting orange, white and black to their posterior where the stripes change to blue and orange..

Regal Angelfish Facts
Common Name(s): Regal Angelfish, Royal Angelfish
Scientific Name: Pygoplites diacanthus
Family: Pomacanthidae (Angelfishes)
Size: 25 cm
Diet: Sponges, tunicates
Habitat: Tropical Reefs
Depth: 1 - 48 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific from East Africa and the Red Sea to French Polynesia, Southern Japan to the Great Barrier Reef
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x