Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Orange-spotted Emperor Close-up

Orange-spotted Emperor Close-up
£8.95
Close-up of an Orange-spotted Emperor. Photo posters, canvas prints featuring underwater photography of reef fishes. Preferring deeper lagoons or bottom areas of the reef, Orange-spotted emperors are generally solitary, patrolling caves and coral ledges during the day.

* Required Fields

£8.95
* Photo posters, canvas prints and picture frames will not currently be despatched due to the current crisis. If you wish to place an order, it will be despatched when restrictions have been lifted.  We would like to thank you for your continued custom and look forward to providing service to our customers when life has returned to a more normal situation.
Our thoughts and best wishes go to all those affected by the coronavirus.
Best Photo Posters

Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of reef fishes are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Close-up of an Orange-spotted Emperor. Preferring deeper lagoons or bottom areas of the reef, Orange-spotted emperors are generally solitary, patrolling caves and coral ledges during the day.

Orange-spotted Emperor Facts
Common Name(s): Orange-spotted emperor, Yellow-spotted emperor, Orange-finned emperor
Scientific Name: Lethrinus erythracanthus
Family: Lethrinidae (Emperors or scavengers)
Max. size: 70 cm
Diet: Echinoderms, crustaceans, mollusks
Habitat: Deep lagoons, channels, outer reef slopes
Depth: 15 - 120 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: East Africa to the Society and Tuamoto islands, north to the Ryukyu Islands, south to northeastern Australia.
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x