Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Common Clownfish nestled within a pink sea anemone

Common Clownfish nestled within a pink sea anemone
£8.95
Photo posters, canvas prints featuring clownfish. Common Clownfish (Ocellaris Clownfish) peeping out from amongst the safety of a magnificent sea anemone. They were made famous by the Walt Disney film 'Finding Nemo'. The star of the film, Nemo was an Ocellaris Clownfish whose home was within a sea anemone.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Common Clownfish (Ocellaris Clownfish) peeping out from amongst the safety of a magnificent sea anemone. They were made famous by the Walt Disney film 'Finding Nemo'. The star of the film, Nemo was an Ocellaris Clownfish whose home was within a sea anemone. Ocellaris Clownfish have bright orange bodies with three bold white stripes and a thin black line around the tip of each fin.

Ocellaris Clownfish Facts
Other Name(s): Common Clownfish, False Percula Clownfish
Scientific Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 11 cm
Diet: Zooplankton, benthic crustaceans, algae
Habitat: Coral reefs, outer reefs, shallow lagoons
Depth: 1 - 15 metres
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific; Eastern Indian Ocean to Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Philippines, northwest Australia, north to Taiwan
Concervation: Not Evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x