Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Nagasaki Damsel amidst underwater flora & fauna

Nagasaki Damsel amidst underwater flora & fauna
£8.95
Nagasaki Damsel amidst a breathtaking array of underwater flora and fauna with varying textures. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fishes. Nagasaki Damsels are generally found within soft corals and gorgonians on deeper reefs, hiding blending within the gently undulating fronds of underwater gardens.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Nagasaki Damsel amidst a breathtaking array of underwater flora and fauna with varying textures. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fishes. Nagasaki Damsels are generally found within soft corals and gorgonians on deeper reefs, hiding blending within the gently undulating fronds of underwater gardens.

Nagasake Damsel Facts
Other Name(s): Nanasaki damsel, Sandy damsel
Scientific Name: Pomacentrus nagasakiensis
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 11 cm
Diet: Zooplankton
Habitat: Sandy lagoons, seeward reefs
Depth: 3 - 35 metres
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: Maldives and Sri Lanka to Vanuatu, north to southern Japan; south to northwestern Australia and New Caledonia.
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x