Canvas Prints & Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Maroon Clownfish ensconced in a Bubble-tip Anemone

Maroon Clownfish ensconced in a Bubble-tip Anemone
£8.95
Photo posters, canvas prints of fish pictures. Maroon Clownfish (female) ensconced within a Bubble-tip Anemone. Also known as the Maroon Anenomefish, they make their home within sea anemones feeding on algae and zooplankton. The largest of the Clownfishes; females are large and maroon, males are smaller & reddish-orange.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Maroon Clownfish ensconced within a Bubble-tip Anemone. Also known as the Maroon Anenomefish, they make their home within sea anemones feeding on algae and zooplankton. The largest of the Clownfishes, the females are large and maroon in colour, whilst the males are smaller and reddish-orange.

Maroon Clownfish Facts
Other Name(s): Maroon Anemonefish, Spinecheek Clownfish
Scientific Name: Premnas biaculeatus
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 17cm (female) 8 cm (male)
Diet: Zooplankton, benthic algae
Habitat: Coral and rocky coastal reefs, lagoons
Depth: 1 - 16 metres
Distribution: Indo-west pacific, Indonesia to Taiwan and the Great Barrier Reef
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x