Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Maldives Damselfish in a clear turquoise lagoon

Maldives Damselfish in a clear turquoise lagoon
£8.95
Maldives Damselfish hovering in a clear turquoise lagoon. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of tropical fish. Maldives Damselfish are often solitary or occasionally in small groups. They prefer isolated patch reefs with clear water and are generally friendly and easy to approach.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Maldives Damselfish hovering in a clear turquoise lagoon. Maldives Damselfish are often solitary or occasionally in small groups. They prefer isolated patch reefs with clear water and are generally friendly and easy to approach.

Maldives Damselfish Facts
Common Name(s): Maldives damselfish, pale damselfish
Scientific Name: Amblyglyphidodon indicus
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Max. size: 8 cm
Diet: Zooplankton, floating organic material
Habitat: Patch reefs, clear lagoons, sheltered seaward reefs
Depth: 2 - 15 metres
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: Red Sea and the Maldives
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x