Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Little Combtooth Blenny

Little Combtooth Blenny
£8.95
Photo posters, canvas prints of tropical fish pictures. Little Combtooth Blenny perched atop brain coral in the within the reef corals of the Maldives. Little Combtooth Blennies may appear small and defenceless but in fact like most Blennies they are rather aggressive and ready to defend their territory against larger predators. Little Combtooth Blennies are found only in the Maldives, often seen peeping out of crevices between the corals.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Little Combtooth Blenny perched atop brain coral in the within the reef corals of the Maldives. Little Combtooth Blennies may appear small and defenceless but in fact like most Blennies they are rather aggressive and ready to defend their territory against larger predators. Little Combtooth Blennies are a type of Blenny found only in the Maldives, often seen peeping out of crevices between the corals.

Little Combtooth Blenny
Other Name(s): Maldives Blenny
Scientific Name: Ecsenius minutus
Family: Blenniidae (Combtooth blennies)
Size: 4 cm
Diet: Benthic algae, weeds
Habitat: Coral reefs, rocks and rubble within reefs
Depth: 1 - 10 metres
Distribution: Maldives
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x