Magnus Shrimp-goby guarding its burrow

Magnus Shrimp-goby guarding its burrow
£8.95
Canvas tropical fish of a Magnus shrimpgoby guarding its burrow on the seabed. Magnus shrimp-gobies generally prefer expanses of fine sand where they live in burrows, sharing them with Alphaeid shrimps. It's scientific name is formed from the name of its discoverer, but spelt backwards.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Magnus shrimpgoby guarding its burrow on the seabed. Magnus shrimp-gobies generally prefer expanses of fine sand where they live in burrows, sharing them with Alphaeid shrimps. It's scientific name is formed from the name of its discoverer, but spelt backwards.

Magnus Shrimp-goby Facts
Common Name(s): Magnus shrimp-goby, magnus prawn-goby
Scientific Name: Amblyeleotris sungami
Family: Gobiidae (Gobies)
Max. size: 10 cm
Habitat: Sandy bottoms of clear water reefs or lagoons
Depth: 3 - 25 metres
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: Red Sea to Seychelles
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x