Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Lyretail Grouper swimming over acropora corals

Lyretail Grouper swimming over acropora corals
£8.95
Lyretail grouper swimming over acropora corals. Photo posters, canvas prints of reef fish pictures. Lyretail groupers are normally solitary fish, swimming along the edge of the reef drop-off, their striking colours visible against the softer colours of the corals and sea.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Lyretail grouper swimming over acropora corals. Yellow-edged Lyretail are normally solitary fish, swimming along the edge of the reef drop-off, their striking colours visible against the softer colours of the corals and sea.

Lyretail Grouper Facts
Common Name(s): Moontail sea bass, yellow-edged lyretail, lyretail grouper
Scientific Name: Variola louti
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 75 - 83 cm
Weight: 12 kg
Diet: Fish, crustaceans, cephalopods
Habitat: Clear water offshore reefs
Depth: 3 - 240 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; Red Sea to South Africa, north to Japan, south to Australia.
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x