Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Lunar Fusilier at a cleaning station

Lunar Fusilier at a cleaning station
£8.95
Canvas print, photo poster of a Lunar Fusilier being cleaned by Bluestreak Ceaner Wrasse at a reef cleaning station. Normally yellow and blue in colour, Lunar fusiliers change to red and green colouring at night or when at rest. They are normally found in large schools, often mixed with other species, by reef walls or within deep lagoons.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Canvas print, photo poster of a Lunar Fusilier being cleaned by Bluestreak Ceaner Wrasse at a reef cleaning station. Normally yellow and blue in colour, Lunar fusiliers change to red and green colouring at night or when at rest. They are normally found in large schools, often mixed with other species, by reef walls or within deep lagoons.

Lunar Fusilier Facts
Other Name(s): Moon Fusilier
Scientific Name: Caesio lunaris
Size: 35 - 40 cm
Diet: Plankton
Habitat: Tropical Reefs, Lagoons
Depth: 0 - 50 metres
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, East Africa to Soloman Islands, North to Japan

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x