Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Longfin Bannerfish by a plateaux of table corals

Longfin Bannerfish by a plateaux of table corals
£8.95
Photo posters, canvas prints of fish pictures. Longfin Bannerfish swimming amongst a plateaux of table corals. Longfin Bannerfish are mostly black and white with an extremely long dorsal fin, they are a sociable, docile fish, normally found in pairs or shoals, generally happy to share the reef with other fish and not normally territorial.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Longfin Bannerfish swimming amongst a plateaux of table corals. Longfin Bannerfish are mostly black and white with an extremely long dorsal fin, they are a sociable, docile fish, normally found in pairs or shoals, generally happy to share the reef with other fish and not normally territorial. When young, they often act as cleaner fish due to their gentle nature.

Longfin Bannerfish Facts
Common Name(s): Penant Coralfish, Featherfin Coralfish, Reef Bannerfish, Wimple Fish
Scientific Name: Heniochus acuminatus
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Size: 25 cm
Diet: Plankton
Habitat: Tropical reefs, deep lagoons and channels, deeper areas of outer reef slopes
Depth: 2 - 80 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific Ocean, Southern Japan to Micronesia, Seychelles
Conservation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x