Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Lionfish amid textured honeycomb coral

Lionfish amid textured honeycomb coral
£8.95
Lionfish swimming over a beautifully textured honeycomb coral deep down in the seabed. Photo posters, canvas prints of reef fish pictures. Lionfish hide among the crevices and corals during the day, emerging at night to feed on fish and small crustaceans.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Lionfish swimming over a beautifully textured honeycomb coral deep down in the seabed. Lionfish hide among the crevices and corals during the day, emerging at night to feed on fish and small crustaceans.

Lionfish Facts
Common Name(s): Common Lionfish, Indian Lionfish, Devil Firefish
Scientific Name: Pterois miles
Max. size: 35 cm
Weight: 46 - 80 kg
Diet: Fish, crustaceans 
Habitat: Coral reefs, coastal waters in muddy habitats
Depth: 1 - 60 metres
Distribution: Indian Ocean: Red Sea to South Africa, East to Sumatra; Atlantic Ocean; Eastern Mediterranean

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x