Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Lionfish swimming over sunlit coral sands

Lionfish swimming over sunlit coral sands
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters of lionfish pictures. Print showing the beautiful markings of a Lionfish swimming over the coral sands in the shallows, lit by the sun's rays filtering through the water. Its beauty is deceptive as Lionfish are highly venomous and dangerous to humans. Its angel like feathery fins are used to corral its prey to within striking distance.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Canvas prints, photo posters of lionfish pictures. Print showing the beautiful markings of a Lionfish swimming over the coral sands in the shallows, lit by the sun's rays filtering through the water. Its beauty is deceptive as Lionfish are highly venomous and dangerous to humans. Its angel like feathery fins are used to corral its prey to within striking distance.

Lionfish Facts
Other Name(s): Common Lionfish, Devil Firefish, Indian Lionfish
Scientific Name: Pterois miles
Max. size: 35 cm
Weight: 46 - 80 kg
Diet: Fish, crustaceans 
Habitat: Coral reefs, coastal waters in muddy habitats
Depth: 1 - 60 metres
Distribution: Indian Ocean: Red Sea to South Africa, East to Sumatra; Atlantic Ocean; Eastern Mediterranean

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x