Canvas Prints & Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Linear Blenny peeping from a coral nook

Linear Blenny peeping from a coral nook
£8.95
Linear Blenny. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fish pictures. Linear Blenny peeping out from the safety of a coral nook in the reef, surrounded by beautiful pink and red corals and sponges. Combtooth Blennies are small fish with long, scaleless bodies, named for the comb-like teeth lining their jaws.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Linear Blenny. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fish pictures. Linear Blenny peeping out from the safety of a coral nook in the reef, surrounded by beautiful pink and red corals and sponges. Combtooth Blennies are small fish with long, scaleless bodies, named for the comb-like teeth lining their jaws.

Linear Blenny Facts
Common Name(s): Linear blenny, Lined combtooth blenny, Striped blenny
Scientific Name: Ecsenius lineatus
Family: Combtooth blennies (Blenniidae)
Max. size: 9 cm
Diet: Algae from the bases of dead corals
Habitat: Shallow, clear coast reefs and outer reef crests
Depth: 1 - 28 metres
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: Yemen to northwest Australia, Philippines and Japan.
Conservation: Not evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x