Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Sunburst Butterflyfish shining out against the deep blue sea

Sunburst Butterflyfish shining out against the deep blue sea
£8.95
Photo posters, canvas prints of tropical fish. Striking print of a Sunburst Butterflyfish skirting along the edges of the reef, its golden sunburst colour shining out against the deep blue. A red-toothed triggerfish casts a deeper blue shadow as it passes behind, patrolling the edge of the reef drop-off.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Striking print of a Sunburst Butterflyfish skirting along the edges of the reef, its golden sunburst colour shining out against the deep blue. A red-toothed triggerfish casts a deeper blue shadow as it passes behind, patrolling the edge of the reef drop-off. Sunburst Butterflyfish are golden sunshine yellow in colour with a profusion of dotted horizontal stripes running along their sides.

Sunburst Butterflyfish Facts
Other Name(s): Blacklip Butterflyfish, Klein's Butterflyfish
Scientific Name: Chaetodon kleinii
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Size: 8 - 15 cm
Diet: Algae, zooplankton, and soft coral polyps
Habitat: Seaward reefs, deeper lagoons
Depth: 4 - 61 metres
Distribution: Red Sea, Indo-Pacific & Eastern Pacific oceans, East Africa to Hawaii, north to Japan, south to the Great Barrier reef, east to the Galapagos Islands.

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x