Best Photo Posters & Canvas Printing

Intermediate Egret perched upon Water Buffalo

Intermediate Egret perched upon Water Buffalo
£7.95
Intermediate egret standing atop a water buffalo. Intermediate egrets are also know as the yellow-billed egret. They are a resident breeder throughout Africa, southern Asia and Australia. They often stalk upright with neck extended forward.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo posters and canvas prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. If you would like any of our pictures as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Facts about Intermediate Egrets
Common name(s): Intermediate egret, median egret, smaller egret, yellow-billed egret
Scientific Name: Ardea intermedia
Family: Herons (Ardeidae)
Length: 56 - 72 cm
Wingspan: 105 115 cm
Weight: 400 g
Diet: Small fish, frogs, insects
Habitat: Inland freshwater, flooded marshes, deltas, ponds, swamp forests, rivers, streams rice-fields, wet meadows, dry pastures near water; less often in coastal habitats
Distribution: Africa south of the Sahara, South and Southeast Asia, China, Japan, New Guinea, Australia
Conservation: Least concern

Intermediate egret standing atop a water buffalo. Intermediate egrets are also know as the yellow-billed egret. They are a resident breeder throughout Africa, southern Asia and Australia. They often stalk upright with neck extended forward.

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x