Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Indo-Pacific Sergeant Fish hovering by a rocky reef

Indo-Pacific Sergeant Fish hovering by a rocky reef
£8.95
Small school of Indo-Pacific Sergeants drifting with the current along the edge of a rocky reef. Photo posters, canvas prints of reef fishes. Indo-Pacific Sergeans often form into midwater aggregations, gently drifting with the current by rocky reefs or outer reef slopes.

* Required Fields

£8.95
COVID-19 UPDATE: PRINTS SHIPPED 1-4 WORKING DAYS FROM PURCHASE
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Small school of Indo-Pacific Sergeants drifting with the current along the edge of a rocky reef. Indo-Pacific Sergeants often form into midwater aggregations, gently drifting with the current by rocky reefs or outer reef slopes. They are replaced by the closely related Sergeant-Major in the Atlantic.

Indo-Pacific Sergeant Facts
Common Name(s): Five-banded sergeant major, Indo-Pacific Sergeant
Scientific Name: Abudefduf vaigiensis
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 20 cm
Diet: Zooplankton, benthic algae, small invertebrates
Habitat: Inshore rocky reefs, upper levels of outer reef slopes
Depth: 1 - 15 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Red Sea and eastern Africa to the Line and Tuamoto islands, north to southern Japan, south to Australia.
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x