Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Indian Lionfish nestled among the corals

Indian Lionfish nestled among the corals
£8.95
Indian Lionfish nestled among the corals. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of lion fish. Indian Lionfish have remarkable formations on their faces and beautiful feathery fins, although their beauty is deceptive as they are highly venomous.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Indian Lionfish nestled among the corals. Indian Lionfish have remarkable formations on their faces and beautiful feathery fins, although their beauty is deceptive as they are highly venomous.

Indian Lionfish Facts
Other Name(s): Devil Firefish, Common Lionfish
Scientific Name: Pterois miles
Max. size: 35 cm
Weight: 46 - 80 kg
Diet: Fish, crustaceans 
Habitat: Coral reefs, coastal waters in muddy habitats
Depth: 1 - 60 metres
Distribution: Indian Ocean: Red Sea to South Africa, East to Sumatra; Atlantic Ocean; Eastern Mediterranean

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x