Canvas Prints & Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Imperial Angelfish among a school of Anthias

Imperial Angelfish among a school of Anthias
£8.95
Imperial Angelfish swimming among a variety of corals with differing textures, surrounded by a school of bright orange Anthias darting amidst the colours of the reef. Emperor Angelfish are marine angelfish, normally found on shallow reefs in tropical oceans. High quality canvas prints and photo posters of tropical fish pictures.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Imperial Angelfish swimming among a variety of corals with differing textures, surrounded by a school of bright orange Anthias darting amidst the colours of the reef. They are are marine angelfish, normally found on shallow reefs in tropical oceans.

Imperial Angelfish Facts
Common Name(s): Emperor Angelfish, Emperator Angelfish
Scientific Name: Pomacanthus imperator
Family: Pomacanthidae (Angelfishes)
Size: 40 cm
Lifespan: 14 years
Diet: Marine algae, corals, omnivore
Habitat: Tropical reefs, under ledges, caves, lagoons, channels and seaward reefs.
Depth: 1-100 metres
Distribution:  Indo-Pacific ranaging from the the Red Sea to Hawaii, Japan and Australia.
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x