Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Honeycomb Grouper blending into the reef

Honeycomb Grouper blending into the reef
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters of tropical fish pictures. Honeycomb Grouper perched in complete stillness, barely discernible from its coral nook. Honeycomb groupers are small fish that feed on other smaller fishes, using their colouring to hide amongst the textures of the corals.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Honeycomb Grouper perched in complete stillness, barely discernible from its coral nook. Honeycomb groupers are small fish that feed on other smaller fishes, using their colouring to hide amongst the textures of the corals.

Honeycomb Grouper Facts
Other Name(s): Dwarf Spotted Rock Cod
Scientific Name: Epinephelus merra
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 30 - 32cm
Diet: Crustaceans, fish
Habitat: Small patch reefs, shallow lagoons
Depth: 0 - 50 metres, normally less than 20m
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; Western Indian Ocean south to Transkei, Eastern Indian Ocean, Western Pacific from southern Japan to Queensland
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x