Green Paddy Frog perched on a Water Hyacinth

Green Paddy Frog perched on a Water Hyacinth
£7.95
Green Paddy Frog perched on a Water Hyacinth on a river in Borneo. Green Paddy frogs are useful for the eco-system of river and marsh areas. They help control populations of insects and millipedes, as well as providing todd for birds, snakes, water monitors and fish. Green Paddy Frogs are known for their ability to jump long distances.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come.

Facts about Green Paddy Frogs
Common names: Common green frog, green paddy frog, red-eared frog
Scientific Name: Hylarana erythraea
Family: True frogs (Ranidae)
Male Body Length: 30 - 45 mm
Female Body Length: 50 - 75 mm
Diet: Insects, millipedes
Habitat: Lakes, rivers, marshes, rice paddies, ponds
Distribution: Southeast Asia
Conservation: Least Concern

Green Paddy Frog perched on a Water Hyacinth on a river in Borneo. Green Paddy frogs are useful for the eco-system of river and marsh areas. They help control populations of insects and millipedes, as well as providing todd for birds, snakes, water monitors and fish.

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x